GREEN AND GOLD LOTTO

DRAW HELD ON SEPTEMBER 20th

5102429

      JACKPOT: €7800        NO WINNER

        LUCKY DIP WINNERS OF €20 EACH

Martin Ryan, Dromclogher       

Margaret O’ Carroll, Moore St

Sean O’ Connell, Clogher           

Clodagh O’ Carroll, c/o Christy Cronin

Bridget Hayes, Dromsally           

Liam O’ Brien, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Seanie Cunningham, c/o O’ Dwyers   

Louise Magner, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Ryan Steels, c/o Bernie                         

Charlie McCarthy, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

NEXT WEEK’S JACKPOT

€8000

NEXT DRAW ON

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 27th

In Hayes Bar @ 10.00 pm

             

Green & Gold Lotto

DRAW HELD ON SEPTEMBER 13th

17202128

JACKPOT: €7600        NO WINNER

LUCKY DIP WINNERS OF €20 EACH

Tom Cregan Snr, Abington       

Tara Hammersley, Dromsally

Margaret O’ Carroll, Moore St       

Hammersleys, Dromsally

Joseph O’ Donnell, Cooneen       

Helen Moore, Portnard

Helena Ryan, c/o Jerry Gleeson       

Dixie Clarke, Moore St

Noel Ryan, c/o JJ Carr                            

Pauline Campbell & Margaret Lynch

NEXT WEEK’S JACKPOT

€7800

NEXT DRAW ON

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 20th

In O’ Dwyers Bar @ 10.00 pm

GREEN AND GOLD LOTTO

DRAW HELD ON SEPTEMBER 6th

12222627

JACKPOT: €7400          NO WINNER

LUCKY DIP WINNERS OF €20 EACH

Mary Looby, Main St                                

Aileen Moore, Murroe

JulieAnn Coleman, Cappamore             

Kennedy Boys, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Brian Fitzgerald, Eyon                         

Jimmy Kennedy, Doon

Laura Lonergan, Turagh                                 

Johnny Coleman

Noreen O’ Donoghue      

James, Louise, Mikie & Megan O’ Kelly, c/o Tony Foley

NEXT WEEK’S JACKPOT

€7600

NEXT DRAW ON

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 13th

In Neighbours Bar @ 10.00 pm

Cappamore GAA Results and Reports

Results

💚💛Minor Camogie 💚💛 

Result

Cappamore 2-15 Patrickswell 1-11

Well done girls. Into a cup semi final next Wednesday.👏👏

Match Report

Cappamore U9s played out a competitive match hosting Ahane last Monday evening in Cappamore.
Ahane traveled with a large under 9 group of over 30 players.
Two matches were played side by side with Tom Earlie captaining the Cappamore Shamrocks while Seánie Sweeney captained the Cappamore Celts. Great display of skills and effort once again by both Cappamore teams.

– – – – – – – – – – – – – –

Team Sheet

Oscar Byrne, Fionn Hogan, Oisín Mulcahy, Conor Ryan, Colin Burke, Denis O’Malley, Jack Fanning, Tom Earlie, Mohamad Safi, Andrew Shanahan, Seán O’Dwyer, Seánie Sweeney, Oisín Dillon, Bill Hayes, Ciarán Ryan, Jamie O’Toole, Jack Maher, Liam O’Connor.
Coaches: Simon Earlie, Anna Ryan, John Hayes, Tony Mulcahy.

U17 Mr Binman hurling championship 04/09/2021 Cappamore 2.12  Kildimo Pallaskenry 1.22

Premier intermediate championship 04/09/2021 Full time score

Cappamore Gaa & Camogie Club  3.18  Knockainey Gaa Club 2.16

Upcoming fixtures

The games in Camogie this week
U14 tomorrow evening, Monday at 7 against Kilmallock
Minor Cup semi final in Galbally on Wednesday at 6.45 v Galbally

Mr Binman U17 Hurling Division 1A Round 2 Wednesday 8th September, 2021 Cappamore V Doon 7:00pm Venue: Cappamore Referee: Martin Doherty

East Junior B hurling championship Round 1 Thursday 8th September, 2021 Cappamore v Ballybricken Bohermore 6.45 venue Cappamore

Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1Round 2 Saturday 11th September, 2021

Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1Round 2 Saturday 11th September, 2021 Cappamore V Mungret St Pauls 6:00pm Venue: Childers Rd Referee:

Congratulations to all our Leaving cert players who received their Leaving Cert results. Well done💚💛

GREEN AND GOLD LOTTO

DRAW HELD ON AUG 30th

No’s drawn 12,25,27,28

   JACKPOT: €7200        NO WINNER

        LUCKY DIP WINNERS OF €20 EACH

Alma Dillon, Main St            

David O’ Connor, Mullally Lawn

Kate O’ Brien, Killuragh           

 Roisin & Sean, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Kay Walsh                       

Kevin O’ Brien, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

John Hayes, Main St            

Holmes Girls

Liam Hammersley, Dromsally                

Eddie A. Stapleton, c/o Tony Foley

NEXT WEEK’S JACKPOT

€7400

NEXT DRAW ON

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 6th

In Community Centre @ 9.00 pm

The September CLUB Limerick Draw will take place on Saturday 25th September,  during the Live 95fm Sports Program between 10am & 11am.

Please visit our all new CLUB Limerick website on www.clublimerick.ie for full details.

By joining you are helping to support your local club. 

If you would like to renew or update your membership, please follow the link www.clublimerick.ie/draw and select the club you wish to support and the number of draws you wish to sign up for, (there are 4 draws remaining).  The deadline for Online Sign up is 4pm on Friday 24th Septmeber. If you are interested in joining, please contact our club coordinator Jack Walsh or Kathleen O Dwyer or any club officer will advise you. 

 EXCLUSIVE STAR PRIZE FOR SEPTEMBER

 The Ultimate Back to School or College Prize!

Club Limerick have a sleek new Apple iPad 128gb for you this September!

Not only that but be in with the chance of winning €10,000 every month when you enter our monthly fundraising competition.

Plus 28 additional cash prizes!

Enter now for as little as €8.33 per month.

Check it out here 👇

,











Fixtures for week 6th September to 12th September 2021

Busy week with fixtures this week

Mr Binman U17 Hurling Division 1A Round 2 Wednesday 8th September, 2021 Cappamore V Doon 7:00pm Venue: Cappamore. Referee: Martin Doherty

East Junior B hurling championship Round 1 Thursday 8th September, 2021 Cappamore v Ballybricken Bohermore 6.45 Venue: Cappamore

Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1Round 2 Saturday 11th September, 2021 Cappamore V Mungret St Pauls 6:00pm Venue: Childers Rd Referee

Best of luck to players and management. Results updated on social media.

GREEN AND GOLD LOTTO

DRAW HELD ON AUG 30th

12252728

      JACKPOT: €7200          NO WINNER

        LUCKY DIP WINNERS OF €20 EACH

Alma Dillon, Main St                                

David O’ Connor, Mullally Lawn

Kate O’ Brien, Killuragh                              

Roisin & Sean, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Kay Walsh                                                  

Kevin O’ Brien, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

John Hayes, Main St                                

Holmes Girls

Liam Hammersley, Dromsally               

Eddie A. Stapleton, c/o Tony Foley

NEXT WEEK’S JACKPOT

€7400

NEXT DRAW ON

MONDAY SEPTEMBER 6th

In Community Centre @ 9.00 pm

    

                      

   

 

 

                                                              

GREEN AND GOLD LOTTO

DRAW HELD ON AUG 23rd

4182223

      JACKPOT: €7000          NO WINNER

        LUCKY DIP WINNERS OF €20 EACH

Stasia Murphy, c/o Bernie Ryan                       

Laura Quish Donavan, Mullally Grove

Sarah & Sinead, c/o P Creamer                       

Helena Ryan, c/o Jerry Gleeson

Patsy Franklin, Doon                         

Simon Gallagher, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Declan O’ Donoghue                           

Michael Gleeson

Laura Gorby, Mullally Lawn                  

Eamon Coffey

NEXT WEEK’S JACKPOT

€7200

NEXT DRAW ON

MONDAY AUGUST 30th

In Community Centre @ 9.00 pm

   

 

 

                                                              

GREEN AND GOLD LOTTO

DRAW HELD ON AUG 16th

2212427

      JACKPOT: €6800          NO WINNER

        LUCKY DIP WINNERS OF €20 EACH

Jack Walsh                                                

Jack Walsh

Holmes Girls                                               

Brendan Moore, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Sean & Kathleen O’ Dwyer                 

Louise Magner, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Ger Coleman       

Agnes Donnelly, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Shane & Sarah Blackwell                       

Shane Boland, c/o Mike O’ Malley

NEXT WEEK’S JACKPOT

€7000

NEXT DRAW ON

MONDAY AUGUST 23rd

In Community Centre @ 9.00 pm

  

   

 

                                                              

GREEN AND GOLD LOTTO

DRAW HELD ON AUG 2nd

8192324

      JACKPOT: €6400          NO WINNER

        LUCKY DIP WINNERS OF €20 EACH

Holly Sheehy, Doon Road 

Ollie O’ Toole, Buffanoka

John Franklin, c/o Ger Lonergan          

  J, S, P & E Bourke, Farnane

Mary Ryan, Mauncells Cross                      

Niall Duggan, c/o Liam Hammersley

Ryan Steels                                               

T Murphy, c/o Liam Hammersley

PJ & Josephine Blackwell   

 Caroline O’ Kane, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

Mary Lonergan, Turagh                        

   Joe Lonergan, Turagh

Noreen O’ Donoghue          

Anna Hayes        

Margaret O’ Carroll

NEXT WEEK’S JACKPOT

€6600

NEXT DRAW ON

MONDAY AUGUST 9th

In Community Centre @ 9.00 pm

                                                              

DRAW HELD ON JULY 26th

171420

      JACKPOT: €6200          NO WINNER

        LUCKY DIP WINNERS OF €20 EACH

James Donagh, Derry                        

Kathleen Quish, Mullally Grove

Antoinette Coleman, Cappamore           

Marty Quish, Mullally Grove

J, S, P & E Bourke, Farnane                       

Kieran Hanley, Kilmallock

Michelle Kiely, Caherconlish                       

Marie Spillane, Killuragh

Davy Charles                                            

Kieran Dore, c/o Matthew O’ Malley

NEXT WEEK’S JACKPOT

€6400

NEXT DRAW ON

MONDAY AUGUST 2nd

In Community Centre @ 9.00 pm